Awarded contract
Cab HVAC Overhaul services for the Victoria Line Fleet 3
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Tidyco Limited 18
- Value
- GBP 921,156
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Rolling stock
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the Supply of Cab HVAC Overhaul Services for the 09TS Victoria Line Fleet
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2033in 6 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34620000 · Rolling stock
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cab HVAC Overhaul services for the Victoria Line Fleet 3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
