Awarded contract

CA15268 - Framework for the provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,125,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

The Framework will provide access to a comprehensive range of Legal Services. It is let by the University of Essex and is open for use by all contracting authorities across the public sector throughout the UK (and any future successors to these organisations). These include (but not limited to) central government departments and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks, Registered Social Landlords and any other body permitted by the Contracting Authority. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at https://www.dukefieldprocurement.co.uk/fts-eligible-users . The Framework will be let across seven (7) Lots. There will be a maximum of eight (8) suppliers awarded a place on each of the Lots. Includes Lots: Lot 1: One Stop Shop Lot 2: Legal Services: Human Resources, Pensions and People Lot 3: Legal Services: Academy Conversion and Post Conversion Services Lot 4: Legal Services: Property Lot 5: Legal Services: Commercial - Contracts, Procurement Governance and related matters Lot 6: Legal Services: Dispute Resolution and Litigation Lot 7: Legal Services for Education (including Universities and Higher Education) To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15268. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15268 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA15268 - Framework for the provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Essex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.