Awarded contract
BT1778 Machinery Training for Parks countryside Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Maydencroft Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Annual grounds maintenance machinery and PA1 & PA6 (safe use of pesticides) training to be delivered during in the winter of 2025-28 (between November and February). Lantra certification Keywords: Training, Machinery
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BT1778 Machinery Training for Parks countryside Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
