Awarded contract

BT1754 Daily Cycle Courier For the post room and other sites

Details

Supplier(s)
Provisionmate
Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
3 years
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

As part of our 2040 vision and priorities to meet our carbon neutral commitment. We are looking to provide a daily cycle courier service between the Town Hall main post room to other sites within the Luton Borough Keywords: Cycle , Courier

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.