Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1741 Fleet Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 111,112
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland has a requirement is for a maintenance, hosting and support solution for their existing fleet management system, for up to 700 vehicles, up to 3500 items of equipment, up to 1000 vehicle checks, with up to 50 back-office users and up to 40 technicians. Services required would cover - Provision of licences - Provision of service desk support - Provision of maintenance services - Provision of user support services - Provision of application support - Provision of knowledge based articles - Provision of a Learning Hub Lot 1: This is an award notice for a Framework Call-Off Contract for FLS-1741 - Fleet Management System. This is a Direct Award Call Off from CCS Framework RM629 Vertical Application Solutions, Lot 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1741 Fleet Management System.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Framework Call-Off Contract - FLS-1741 Fleet Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
