Expired contract
Agency Supply Staff - Responsive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Supply services of commercial or industrial workers
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Open Call Off order for Agency Supply Staff - Responsive ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79623000 · Supply services of commercial or industrial workers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agency Supply Staff - Responsive.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
