Awarded contract

ACIS Group - Passive Fire Works and Associated Repairs June 2025

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

The works include maintenance and improvement works to be carried out to student accommodation properties and common areas of residential blocks that are owned/managed by the Employer. The contract is let on a JCT Measured Term basis. The contract period being 12 months commencing on 1st June 2025 with an option to extend the contract of up to a further 3nr, 12 months extensions up to 31th May 2029, at the absolute sole discretion of the Employer. There is no volume or workflow guarantee, but indicatively it is anticipated that for works between £0 - £250,000 per annum be issued under this contract. This underlying contract is awarded via direct selection from lot 22B (Fire Doors Installation and Maintenance Works (East Midlands)) of the EN:Procure Framework Agreement for the provision of Installation, Servicing, Repairs & Maintenance (4th Generation) dated 26th February 2024 (OJEU Contract Notice 2023/S 000-019535)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACIS Group - Passive Fire Works and Associated Repairs June 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.