Expired contract

ACE 1005 DAC - Sophos Managed Detection and Response service, plus anti-virus software

Details

Supplier(s)
Espria Limited
Value
GBP 90,016
Duration
11 months
Topic
IT software package
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

ACE 1005 DAC - Sophos Managed Detection and Response service, plus anti-virus software Cloud Managed Detection and Response (MDR) service solution, to consolidate and analyse event logs across the IT estate to determine if there is any malicious activity. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958588138 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2026

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACE 1005 DAC - Sophos Managed Detection and Response service, plus anti-virus software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ACE 1005 DAC - Sophos Managed Detection and Response service, plus anti-virus software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 287
    £2.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.