ACE 1004 DAC - Creativity Collaboratives EDI Consultant
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- Spotlight Inclusion Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Equal opportunities consultancy services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ACE 1004 DAC - Creativity Collaboratives EDI Consultant Commission of a consultant with knowledge and experience of how EDI are positioned and addressed in schools, to work with ACE and the 6 school networks in this programme to propose and produce a strategic delivery plan for the period (April 2025 – July 2026). To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958567791 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACE 1004 DAC - Creativity Collaboratives EDI Consultant.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
