Awarded contract

AA-265-25-DA HP 5140 network switches NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Details

Value
GBP 70,951.1
Topic
Switches
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

HP 5140 network switches Lot 1: HP 5140 network switches

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31214100 · Switches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to AA-265-25-DA HP 5140 network switches NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.