709461451 - In Service Support to Rough Terrain Fork Lift Trucks (RTFLS) Contract Award Notice (CAN)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Finning (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,075,833.33
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Contract has been awarded to Finning (UK) Ltd for the In Service Support to Rough Terrain Fork Lift Trucks (RTFLs) for a period of 3 years from 02/06/2025 – 01/06/2028 with one option year available. Finning (UK) Ltd are responsible for core services, repairs and maintenance, scheduled maintenance, spares provisioning, training and ad hoc tasking. Lot 1: Core services, repairs and maintenance, scheduled maintenance, spares provisioning, training and ad hoc tasking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709461451 - In Service Support to Rough Terrain Fork Lift Trucks (RTFLS) Contract Award Notice (CAN).
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
