Awarded contract
5 Year Lease of a Man TGE 3 Van
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LEX AUTOLEASE LTD
- Value
- GBP 44,797.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Lease of a Man TGE 3 Van Via Halton Housing framework (2021/S 012-026456) Contract period -August 2025 -August 2030 (5 year Lease ) Total value £44,797.80 Exc Vat -£53,757.36 Inc Vat (£7,998.84 per Annum Exc Vat )
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date24 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5 Year Lease of a Man TGE 3 Van.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
