Awarded contract

YAS 239 2024_25 ePR Device Refresh (iPads)

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 1,920,212.46
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tablet computer
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

The Trust seeks to transition from purchasing ambulance issued Getac rugged laptops to leasing end-user issued iPads, with an initial rollout of 3,500 iPads across its sites by December 2025. The Supplier will handle all aspects of the rollout, including setup of new iPads with accessories, asset tags, and registration on Apple Care Manager

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213200 · Tablet computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to YAS 239 2024_25 ePR Device Refresh (iPads), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.