USW - Provision of a Digital Prospectus
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Submission
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of South Wales is inviting suppliers to tender for the provision of an innovative online digital prospectus solution. We are seeking a modern brochure management platform that can deliver a highly personalised, interactive, and fully accessible experience for prospective students. The solution should support the dynamic creation of tailored content based on user input, with the option to download or generate professionally formatted, print-ready versions. The platform must offer flexibility, ease of use, and have the potential to integrate securely with existing university systems, including our Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform. Please see the tender documentation for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2025
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to USW - Provision of a Digital Prospectus.
Related topics
Topics related to USW - Provision of a Digital Prospectus, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
- 110£80.4m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
