tNCEA - Unexploded Ordnance Detailed Desk Studies for England Ecosystem Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Artios Global Ltd, RSK Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,433
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Ordnance surveying
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The overall aim of the contract is to carry out detailed UXO desk studies and risk assessments on selected sites. Two contracts will be awarded each with a requirement to deliver 65 detailed desk studies and risk assessments. Bidders should demonstrate their ability to meet these timelines by outlining a clear plan for resource allocation and efficient management to ensure the successful and timely completion of all studies. The detailed UXO desk studies and risk assessments are for ESS monads (a 1km by 1km square). ## Contract award Title: tNCEA - Unexploded Ordnance Detailed Desk Studies for England Ecosystem Survey ## Contract award Title: tNCEA - Unexploded Ordnance Detailed Desk Studies for England Ecosystem Survey ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2025
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355200 · Ordnance surveying
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
