Awarded contract
The Provision of Residential Care Specialist Services for People with Learning Disabilities (Complex Needs / Challenging Behaviour): The Lodge Trust
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Lodge Trust CIO
- Value
- GBP 663,314
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Residential care - in county (Learning Disability) Keywords: Residential care, Learning Disability
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2024
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Residential Care Specialist Services for People with Learning Disabilities (Complex Needs / Challenging Behaviour): The Lodge Trust, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,280£95.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
