The Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Offaly Mentoring and Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Submission
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Offaly invites suitably qualified applicants to tender for inclusion in fourteen multi-party framework agreements to deliver mentoring and consultancy services across a range of business areas, with an estimated annual spend of €250,000–€350,000. Please note that inclusion does not guarantee contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2025
About the buyer
Offaly County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Offaly Mentoring and Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Offaly Mentoring and Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
