Awarded contract

TENDER FOR TELEPHONY UPGRADE - RUTLAND COUNTY COUNCIL - CCS NETWORK SERVICES 3, LOT 4B

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Shared-business telephone network services
Published
6 June 2025

Tender description

The supply of services in respect seeking to upgrade and modernise its technology platform as part of an ambitious Modernisation and Transformation programme at Rutland County Council. The current telephony platform was implemented in 2020 and no longer meets the Councils' requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64213000 · Shared-business telephone network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR TELEPHONY UPGRADE - RUTLAND COUNTY COUNCIL - CCS NETWORK SERVICES 3, LOT 4B.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TENDER FOR TELEPHONY UPGRADE - RUTLAND COUNTY COUNCIL - CCS NETWORK SERVICES 3, LOT 4B, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.