T25-041BUS Delivery of MakeMe Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Academy DCSDC LMP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North West Regional College
- Value
- 13,200
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the delivery of an Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Training Academy on behalf of the Derry and Strabane Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP and Generating Engineering and Manufacturing Excellence, hereby known as GEMX. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in developing, delivering and managing training and academies within the Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering (AME) sector. The successful tenderer will be required to work with GEMX and DSLMP to ensure the successful delivery of the programme. GEMX will be responsible for onboarding and liaising with participants who will be potential school leavers in Year 12 from participating schools. GEMX will be responsible for securing potential employers to facilitate work placements. Your submission must be submitted via eTendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-041BUS Delivery of MakeMe Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Academy DCSDC LMP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-041BUS Delivery of MakeMe Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering Academy DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
