Closed tender

Supply for purchase of Intense Pulsed Light IPL System for Meibomian Gland Dysfunction MGD Management

Details

Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
4 June 2025
Submission
25 June 2025

Tender description

Advanced Eye Care and Mobile Opticians, Ballinamore, Co Leitrim, N41 EF60 seeks tenders from a suitably qualified supplier for the Supply for purchase of Intense Pulsed Light System for Meibomian Gland Dysfunction Management. Refer to Tender Documentation provided. The specification outlines the required technical and clinical specifications for acquiring a medical grade Intense Pulsed Light system specifically designed and FDA approved or equally approved for the treatment of Meibomian Gland Dysfunction related dry eye disease. This contract is subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 June 2025

About the buyer

ADVANCED EYE CARE AND MOBILE OPTICIANS is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33140000 · Medical consumables
  • 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
  • 33197000 · Medical computer equipment
  • 33730000 · Eye care products and corrective lenses
  • 38600000 · Optical instruments
  • 38624000 · Optical aids
  • 38636000 · Specialist optical instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply for purchase of Intense Pulsed Light IPL System for Meibomian Gland Dysfunction MGD Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.