SPS-02032 Provision of GPMS Marking Software for the Scottish Prison Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Satisnet Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,676.4
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 3 June 2025
Tender description
The SPS (Scottish Prison Service) require a supplier to provide Government Protective Marking Software (GPMS) across the IT equipment that prompts and assists SPS staff to apply the correct GPMS marking to emails. Within this contract, the SPS require for the delivery, installation and maintenance of the software. The SPS will also require for user and administrator training and for the maintenance of the service. Lot 1: The SPS shall commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02032 Provision of GPMS Marking Software for the Scottish Prison Service.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
