Expired contract

SOUTH NORFOLK COUNCIL - WYMONDHAM PUBLIC REALM LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Details

Buyer
Waveney District Council, Suffolk Coastal District Council
Value
GBP 39,782.21
Duration
1 year
Topic
Advisory architectural services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for South Norfolk District Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2026

About the buyer

Waveney District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SOUTH NORFOLK COUNCIL - WYMONDHAM PUBLIC REALM LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Waveney District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.