Awarded contract

SAS2024831 - PPM, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections for Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems

Details

Value
GBP 128,850.36
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 1: Fife Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 2: Forth Valley Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 3: Tayside Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 4: North East Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 5: North West Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 6: Lothian Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 7: Borders Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 8: Ayrshire & Arran Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 9: Argyle & Clyde Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 10: Dumfries & Galloway Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 11: Greater Glasgow Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands. Lot 12: Lanarkshire Region This contract is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections and Testing Services to Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems to all Scottish Ambulance Service locations throughout the Scottish Mainland, Highlands and Islands.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SAS2024831 - PPM, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections for Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SAS2024831 - PPM, Reactive Repairs and Statutory Inspections for Heating, Ventilation and Plumbing Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.