Rosmead Street Footpath Resurfacing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REDEVELOP CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide resurfacing and reconstruction works along the footpaths of Rosmead Street, Kingston upon Hull. The tender was a restricted procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 26 May 2025 ending by 13 June 2025 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £95,000 overall. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 July 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rosmead Street Footpath Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Rosmead Street Footpath Resurfacing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
