Awarded contract

Room and desk booking software for HIE Offices

Details

Value
GBP 12,503.3
Topic
Facilities management services involving computer operation
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

This is a call-off contract from the software value added reseller services framework (SP-21-034) for room and desk booking services. The 1 year contract has a start date of 01/06/2025 and end date of 31/05/2026. Lot 1: Room and desk booking software for HIE Offices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72514100 · Facilities management services involving computer operation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Room and desk booking software for HIE Offices.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.