Awarded contract

Retail and Event Catering Services at Imperial War Museums (IWM)

Details

Value
GBP 37,000,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

Retail and Event Catering Services at Imperial War Museums (IWM). Estimated total value is based on the combined total of all IWM sites for the first five years of the contract and represents revenue only. Lot 1: Retail and Event Catering Services at Imperial War Museums (IWM) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/V7JNHGHR47

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Retail and Event Catering Services at Imperial War Museums (IWM), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.