Request for Tenders for Provision and Delivery of Branded Uniforms
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Authority wishes to invite tenders under an open procedure with the objective of procuring branded uniforms. The objective of this tender is to streamline the procurement of uniforms and related items for Authority staff and its suppliers. The primary focus of the tender will involve supplying TFI branded items to TFI Local Link drivers and other initiatives as they arise from time to time. TFI Local Link’s mission is to provide a quality nationwide public transport network in rural Ireland which responds to local needs. TFI Local Link is dedicated to providing links between rural transport and the wider TFI Public Transport Network throughout Ireland. TFI Local Link bus services are affordable and available for anyone wishing to travel to or from their local town, village or parish. Further detail on the requirements can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2025
About the buyer
National Transport Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-transport-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for Provision and Delivery of Branded Uniforms.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for Provision and Delivery of Branded Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Transport Authority.
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
