Closed tender

Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell

Details

Value
GBP 121,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
4 June 2025
Submission
1 August 2025

Tender description

The Council invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of repair and maintenance for CCTV in Newquay and St. Austell.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 August 2025

About the buyer

Newquay Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

166 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair & Maintenance of Public Domain CCTV for Newquay & St Austell, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.