Awarded contract
Removal/Treatment of Graffiti & Fly Posting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Graffiti Away
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Graffiti removal services
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council (BwDBC) is looking to award a Contract for the removal/treatment of graffiti and fly posting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90690000 · Graffiti removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Removal/Treatment of Graffiti & Fly Posting.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
