RBGKEW1435 Carbon Garden
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gaze Burvill Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 64,912.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Benches
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Carbon Garden design includes bespoke curved benches around the central 'mushroom' pavilion. These back-to-back bespoke curved benches are to be fabricated using a kiln dried oak frame and oak steam bent slats, to be of a high-quality, durable and maintainable for a Royal Botanical Garden ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39113600 · Benches
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1435 Carbon Garden.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
