Ransomware and Cyber Incident Readiness Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,455
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 June 2025
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender document is to be used to select an appropriate organisation to support and execute a Scottish Government-commissioned review of NHSScotland’s constituent health boards’ readiness of and resilience to cybersecurity and ransomware attack incidents. The assessment is initiated by NHS National Services Scotland’s Cyber Centre of Excellence (CCoE) and is intended to evaluate the effectiveness of an organisation’s technical security controls and broader operational capabilities in responding to and recovering from a ransomware incident. Lot 1: An Invitation to Tender (ITT) was issued via the Scottish Government’s Digital Technology and Cyber Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to all 115 suppliers under Lot 4: Cyber Security Services. Three bids were received and one bidder has received the highest score.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ransomware and Cyber Incident Readiness Assessment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ransomware and Cyber Incident Readiness Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 737£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
