Awarded contract

Purchase of 19 x Double Cab Crewcab Tippers

Details

Value
GBP 547,636.05
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Published
3 June 2025

Tender description

Purchase of 19 x Double Cab Crewcab Tippers Lot 1: The council's Fleet Operations has a requirement for 19 x Double Crewcab Tippers. This is to replace an aging fleet of vehicles in line with North Lanarkshire Council’s VRP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of 19 x Double Cab Crewcab Tippers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.