Awarded contract

Public Sector Resourcing (RM6288) 2025-2031

Details

Value
GBP 5,859
Duration
6 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

Public sector organisations can access a workforce programme offering professional, managerial, operational and administrative workers through a wide range of delivery routes, including statements of work (SOW). The programme is made possible by a single managed service provider (MSP), working closely with the CCS category team. This programme offers various ways to recruit skilled people for your organisation. A single MSP can work with you to find the best approach. They'll help you use the service to meet your business goals and workforce needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Sector Resourcing (RM6288) 2025-2031.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.