Awarded contract

Public Address Voice Alarm (PAVA)

Details

Supplier(s)
Zenitel GB Ltd
Value
GBP 462,626
Duration
2 years
Topic
Installation services of communications equipment
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Public Address Voice Alarm (PAVA) across 131 stations, Integrated Station Management System (Ivenc's) at Victoria Station and Engineering 3rd line Maintenance Support, Equipment Repairs and Management Services. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Address Voice Alarm (PAVA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Public Address Voice Alarm (PAVA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.