Awarded contract

Provision of Unit 4 Applications Support Services and Remote Application Consultancy Services (RACS)

Details

Supplier(s)
ARRIBATEC UK LTD
Value
GBP 54,480
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Unit 4 Applications Support Services and Remote Application Consultancy Services (RACS) - Term of 24 months commencing 1st April 2025 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=955377599 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Golden Lane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Unit 4 Applications Support Services and Remote Application Consultancy Services (RACS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Unit 4 Applications Support Services and Remote Application Consultancy Services (RACS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Golden Lane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.