Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Submission
- 26 June 2025
Tender description
Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to award a contract for the replacement of roof coverings to 11nr communal blocks at Inchmyre, Kelso Lot 1: 1.1. Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to award a contract for the replacement of roof coverings at SBHA properties in Inchmyre, Kelso. The scope of works required and the areas where roof coverings will be replaced is contained within the Preliminaries, Specification and Schedule of Works . This should be read in conjunction with all information included within the tender documents, the contract is anticipated to commence in August 2025.. An SPD which will be evaluated as PASS/FAIL. Table 1 Selection Criteria. See ITT. Economic & Financial Standing SBHA require a credit score of 51 or above. See ITT Award Criteria is Quality/Price 60/40. See sub criteria in ITT Table 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2025
About the buyer
Scottish Borders Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-housing-association.gov |
128 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Roofing Works Inchmyre, Kelso, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Housing Association.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
