Awarded contract
Provision of Post Mortem and Mortuary Services 2023 - 2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Path Links NHS Pathology Services
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of post mortem and mortuary services for the Lincolnshire area (awarded in accordance with the tender undertaken via DN683017).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33900000 · Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
225 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Post Mortem and Mortuary Services 2023 - 2028.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
