Awarded contract

Provision of Fire Alarm Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
SPIE Limited
Value
GBP 183,788
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
2 June 2025

Tender description

The Authority was seeking a Contractor(s) for Provision of Fire Alarm Maintenance, including Maintenance, Monitoring and Repairs. This exercise will allow us to achieve best value for money in the supply of a fire alarm systems maintenance contract for the College. Lot 1: The College is seeking a Contractor(s) for the Provision of Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance. The scope for this contract will cover planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive call outs for all fire detection and alarm systems, as well as emergency voice communication systems. This contract will cover all New College Lanarkshire campuses, including Kirkintilloch, Cumbernauld, Coatbridge and Motherwell.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire Alarm Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fire Alarm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.