Awarded contract

Provision of Employee Benefits - AWARDED

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous business-related services
Published
6 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of an Employee services platform. Awarded under Lot 1 'Managed Service' of CCS Framework RM6273 'Employee Benefits'

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
  • 79991000 · Stock-control services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79994000 · Contract administration services
  • 79995000 · Library management services
  • 79996000 · Business organisation services
  • 79997000 · Business travel services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 79999000 · Scanning and invoicing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Employee Benefits - AWARDED.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.