Provision of Asbestos Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lucion Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,100,000
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Asbestos Management Services ( excluding removals) The purpose of this Contract is to appoint a single Consultant to deliver the Services across the UK nationally to meet the needs of the Client across the Client’s Estate. Services under this contract shall include: • Reinspection and Condition Surveys; • UKAS Accredited ACM Management Surveys; • Refurbishment and Demolition Surveys; • Bulk Sampling; • Reassurance Air Testing and Monitoring; • Clearance Air Testing and Monitoring; • Provision of an online Asbestos Register (web based) • Management of the Authority’s Asbestos Register; • Provision and Management of Hard Copy of Asbestos Register and Floor Plan on Premises; • Annual Review of the Authority’s Asbestos Management Plan; • Management of the Authority’s Programme of Asbestos Surveys; • Reporting and Technical Advice; and • Assurance Checks of Asbestos Removal Works. Lot 1: Professional services relating to asbestos advice and management. Open Tender Complete - This is a Contract Award Notice Single Supplier Contract Duration: 3.5 years (+1)(+1) Additional information: This tender was evaluated using Price Per Quality Point ( PQP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Asbestos Management Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
