Professional Services to Develop an Area Appraisal and Management Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Donald Insall Associates
- Value
- GBP 14,959
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Restoration work
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Burnley Borough Council has been successful in a Stage 1 Application to the National Heritage Lottery Fund (NHLF) for a heritage-led regeneration programme (High 5 4 Heritage), focused within Burnley's Civic Quarter. The High 5 4 Heritage programme will include five key interventions which align with the Council's priorities as well as the NLHF's key principles: 1. Restoration and Safeguarding of Historic Buildings 2. Sustainability and Management 3. Community Inclusion 4. Transformation of Public Realm 5. Enhancing Spaces for Art, Culture and Wellbeing ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454100 · Restoration work
- 70332100 · Land management services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Services to Develop an Area Appraisal and Management Plan.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
