Expired contract
Please supply x2 Security Operatives at Parliament Hill Lido 10am-7pm 4 days a week
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parkguard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,770.4
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Services of Parkguard for supplemental security services for Parliament Hill Lido ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Please supply x2 Security Operatives at Parliament Hill Lido 10am-7pm 4 days a week.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
