Awarded contract

PKC12897 Luncarty Bridge B9099-01 Repair Works

Details

Value
GBP 56,843
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
6 June 2025

Tender description

The key requirement of the contract was the appointment of a Contractor able to carry out the required repair works to Luncarty Bridge B9099-01 in a safe manner. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out masonry repairs to impact damaged parapet walls at Luncarty Bridge B9099-01. The total value includes Compensation Events.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45221112 · Railway bridge construction work
  • 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12897 Luncarty Bridge B9099-01 Repair Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.