P-3249 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Replacement Soft Furnishings
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Rolling-stock seats
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) is seeking a competent contractor to provide replacement SOFT FURNISHINGS for our fleet of Enterprise Train carriages. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2025
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34631300 · Rolling-stock seats
- 39111000 · Seats
- 50224100 · Reconditioning services of rolling stock seats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3249 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Replacement Soft Furnishings.
Related topics
Topics related to P-3249 Northern Ireland Railways (NIR) Enterprise Fleet Replacement Soft Furnishings, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
