Online access to The Planning Bundle (combining DCP Online(all things planning), Compass Online (Appeal decisions) and Planning Resource, including In Depth reports
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTD.
- Value
- GBP 25,965
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DCP Online is the ultimate guide to the planning process and guides you through all the factors involved in seeking and making decisions on planning applications. Compass Online is a fully searchable and indexed database of planning appeals. In Depth reports secure an even greater arsenal of cutting-edge reports, exclusive content, and transformative tools. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online access to The Planning Bundle (combining DCP Online(all things planning), Compass Online (Appeal decisions) and Planning Resource, including In Depth reports.
Related topics
Topics related to Online access to The Planning Bundle (combining DCP Online(all things planning), Compass Online (Appeal decisions) and Planning Resource, including In Depth reports, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
