Expired contract

Omega Annual Reinspection survey

Details

Value
GBP 12,800
Duration
10 months
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

Annual Renewal of Re-inspection survey of Darlington Memorial Hospital £12,850 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2026

About the buyer

GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Omega Annual Reinspection survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.