North Worcestershire Water Management Culvert Survey and Cleaning Preferred Supplier List
Details
- Topic
- Culvert elements
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Submission
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council (“the Council”) wishes to appoint a maximum of 2 Contractors to a new North Worcestershire Water Management (NWWM) culvert survey and cleansing Preferred Supplier List. WF2025/35 DN776965 The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open Route based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. Total budget spend over the last 3 financial years has been in the region of £15,000, however this is only a guide and not a prediction of future spend. Keywords: culvert, survey, water , Worcestershire
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2025
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44132000 · Culvert elements
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to North Worcestershire Water Management Culvert Survey and Cleaning Preferred Supplier List, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
