NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25
Details
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 3 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community at the Stratton Community Hospital. Lot 1: The service offers overnight coverage from 8 PM to 8 AM, seven days a week, for the rurally isolated Stratton Community and the Stratton Community Hospital. This allows individuals who do not require emergency department care to receive treatment for minor injuries and illnesses closer to home in a more suitable environment. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this call of contract to an existing provider is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interests: None Conflict Management: None Estimated Total Value : £164,008.00 Contract start date: 1 April 2024 Contract end date: 31 March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
About the buyer
Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25.
Related topics
Topics related to NHS2106 - Stratton Overnight Services for financial year 24/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
