National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adrian Mark Loades, Colin Ross Pettigrew, Saleem Tariq
- Value
- GBP 186,300
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recruitment for a new National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead) to support multi-agency safeguarding partnerships with the continued implementation of MASA as well as our CSC reform implementation strategy. The role will contribute towards helping, protecting and promoting the welfare of children, through playing a key part in supporting the Department in delivering reforms through engagement at local and national level by working with other multi-agency facilitators and local areas to provide support. ## Contract award Title: National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead) ## Contract award Title: National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead) ## Contract award Title: National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published5 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Safeguarding Partner Multi-Agency Facilitator (LA Lead).
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
