Awarded contract

MTC for Fire & Intruder Alarms at various Council Properties

Details

Supplier(s)
Radiocontact ltd
Value
GBP 510,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works of Fire & Intruder Alarms installations at various Belfast City Council Properties and locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor. The provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose. Lot 1: The works covered by this Contract comprises the repair, maintenance and minor works of Fire & Intruder Alarms installations at various Belfast City Council Properties and locations. Any or all of the locations as listed may be added to the Contract at the sole discretion of the Contract Administrator subject to agreement with the Contractor. The provision of a emergency, 24 hour, seven days per week call-out services to secure and make safe Council property is an essential and integral part of this work and is ‘of the essence’ with regards to the award and performance of the contract. The Contractor is required to have his representative on site within one hour to make safe the location within the Contract area. The Contractor shall provide the Council with one contact name and telephone number for this purpose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MTC for Fire & Intruder Alarms at various Council Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MTC for Fire & Intruder Alarms at various Council Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.